Time | Topics | Moderator/s | Venue |
08:00 - 10:30
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: Updates in AMD
|
Glenn J. Jaffe, MD Nasi Samiy, MD Hamid Ahmadieh, MD Mohammad mehdi Parvaresh, MD
|
Hall 2
|
08:00 - 10:30
|
Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Basic Aspects
|
Tarek M. Shaarawy, MD Kouros Nouri-Mahdavi, MD Mohammad Pakravan, MD
|
Hall 4
|
08:30 - 10:30
|
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Ocular Surface Inflammatory Disorders
|
M.Reza Dana, MD Mohammadali Javadi, MD Hassan Hashemi, MD Alireza Baradaran Rafii, MD
|
Hall 3
|
08:30 - 10:30
|
Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Case Presentation
|
Cameron Parsa, MD Abbas Attarzadeh, MD Ziaeddin Yazdian, MD Abbas Bagheri Lotfabad, MD
|
Hall 5
|
08:30 - 10:30
|
Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates in Oculoplastic Surgeries
|
Michael E. Migliori, MD Bahram Rahmani, MD Mohammad Abrishami, MD Maryam Ale Taha, MD
|
Hall 6
|
10:30 - 11:00
|
Break
|
|
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: Inflammatory Choroidopathies
|
Carl P. Herbort Jr, MD Glenn J. Jaffe, MD IIknur Tugal-Tutkun, MD Masoud Soheilian, MD
|
Hall 2
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Complications after Keratoplasty
|
Mohammad reza Sedaghat, MD Seyed javad Hashemian, MD Ahmad Shojaei baghini, MD
|
Hall 3
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Diagnostics
|
Tin Aung, MD Heidar Amini, MD Ramin Daneshvar, MD
|
Hall 4
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Acquired Strabismus
|
Bahram Rahmani, MD Mohammad reza Akbari, MD Mostafa Soltan Sanjari, MD Ahmad Ameri, MD
|
Hall 5
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentations
|
Peerooz Saeed, MD Mohammad Abrishami, MD Maryam Ale Taha, MD
|
Hall 6
|
12:30 - 14:30
|
Lunch Meeting, 2014 Young Ophthalmologist Program, Retina Session
|
Ramin Nourinia, MD Nasser Shoeibi, MD Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani, MD
|
Main Hall
|
12:30 - 14:30
|
Workshop:
Lunch Meeting: YAG Vitreolysis
|
|
Hall 2
|
12:30 - 14:30
|
Workshop:
Lunch Meeting: Introduction of New Ophthalmic Lenses by Carl Zeiss
|
|
Hall 3
|
12:30 - 14:30
|
Workshop:
Lunch Meeting: Corneal Collagen Cross-Linking (CXL)
|
Farhad Hafezi, MD Mohamad jafar Ghaempanah, MD Amir houshang Beheshtnejad, MD
|
Hall 4
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
2014 Young Ophthalmologist Program, Neuro-Strabismus Session
|
Mehdi Tavakoli dastjerdi, MD Mohammad Eshaghi, MD
|
Main Hall
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: New Concepts in Vitreoretinal Surgeries
|
Ramin Tadayoni, MD Hooshang Faghihi, MD Masood Naseripour, MD Ramin Nourinia, MD
|
Hall 2
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Refractive Error Correction in Hyperopia
|
Kambiz Negahban, MD Seyed mohammad Ghoreishi, MD Farid Karimian, MD Seyed mohammad Miraftab, MD
|
Hall 3
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Management
|
Kouros Nouri-Mahdavi, MD Shahin Yazdani, MD Ghasem Fakhraie, MD
|
Hall 4
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Break
|
|
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
2014 Young Ophthalmologist Program, Glaucoma Session
|
Shahin Yazdani, MD Ghasem Fakhraie, MD
|
Main Hall
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Retinaws
|
Kourous Rezaei, MD
|
Hall 2
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Challenging Cases Presentation
|
Mehdi Hosseini Tehrani, MD Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD Firoozeh Rahimi, MD
|
Hall 3
|
18:00 - 18:30
|
Break
|
|
|
18:30 - 20:00
|
2014 Young Ophthalmologist Program, Anterior Segment Session Imaging and Laser Refractive Surgery; Pearls and Pitfalls
|
Alireza Baradaran Rafii, MD Mehrdad Mohammadpour, MD Siamak Zarei ghanavati, MD
|
Main Hall
|
18:30 - 20:00
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: Interactive Discussion of Challenging Cases
|
Reza Karkhaneh, MD
|
Hall 2
|